Vocalog logo
Home
Pricing
Sign inTranscribe for free
Vocalog logo

Check every call against OIC, Bank of Thailand and PDPA rules

For team leads and QA teams in insurance, lending and debt collection. See which call broke which rule, with the agent's own words as evidence, so you know who to coach and on what.

See packages and pricingSee a sample report

Pair it with a transcription package so whole calls get checked. See transcription pricing

62/ 100
Health insurance sales call · 4 minOverall scoreNeeds attention
  • Recording notice (PDPA)1 of 1 steps
    100
  • Insurance sales disclosures (OIC)4 of 5 steps
    80
  • Insurance telesales prohibitions (OIC)1 found
    50

Agent gives false, exaggerated or distorted information, or hides material facts such as exclusions

00:00:16I'm calling about a special health insurance promotion today. It covers every illness, with no exclusions at all.

Too many calls to hear, so problems surface as complaints

AI listens to every call, so you catch problems and fix them before customers complain.

Listening to samples

  • Only some calls get heard, so problem calls slip through
  • The score depends on who did the checking
  • Agents get feedback days after the call

AI checks every call

  • Calls at risk surface on their own, no sampling
  • One set of criteria for every call, so scores compare fairly
  • Coach the agent as soon as the check is done, with their own words as evidence

See the whole team, then drill down to the exact words to fix

Check a whole folder at once, see the team's average and every call's score, and start with the calls at risk.

RecordingHealth insurance sales teamCall Center QA
69/ 100
Average scoreNeeds attention2 at risk
  • Recording notice (PDPA)67
  • Call opening97
  • Insurance sales disclosures (OIC)63
  • Insurance telesales prohibitions (OIC)58
  • Call closing60
Calls6 of 6 calls checked
CallRecording notice (PDPA)Call openingInsurance sales disclosures (OIC)Overall
Wipa S.'s call10010010098
Thanapol K.'s call1001008093
Siriporn M.'s call01006061
Kitti P.'s call100806068
Napatsorn J.'s call01002034
Ornuma R.'s call1001006058
See a sample report

Checks built on Thai regulations, picked by your business

Pick from 24 ready-made categories for service, sales and regulated businesses. 8 of them follow Thai laws and regulator notices. Edit them or add your team's own items.

  • OIC (insurance)Insurance telesalesDid the agent give their licence number and the right to cancel? Did they overstate cover or keep selling after a no?
    • Insurance sales disclosures
    • Insurance telesales prohibitions
  • Bank of ThailandLoan and credit card salesDid the agent state the real interest rate and the "borrow only what you need" warning? Did they call it easy credit or tie in insurance?
    • Financial product disclosures
    • Financial sales prohibitions
  • Debt Collection ActDebt collectionDid the collector name the creditor and the amount owed? Did they threaten, pose as an authority, or tell others about the debt?
    • Required collection disclosures
    • Debt collection prohibitions
  • PDPAAny call with personal dataWas the recording announced? Were customer details given out before identity was checked?
    • Recording notice
    • Personal data breaches
  • Call opening
  • Identity verification
  • Listening and understanding
  • Understanding the need
  • Answer and resolution
  • Call closing
  • Service standards (short)
  • Complaint handling
  • Technical support
  • Unprofessional language
  • Critical service errors
  • Hold and transfer mistakes
  • Personal data breaches (PDPA)
  • Data security on the call
  • Sales skills
  • Sales misconduct
  • Recording notice (PDPA)
  • Insurance sales disclosures (OIC)
  • Insurance telesales prohibitions (OIC)
  • Financial product disclosures (BOT)
  • Financial sales prohibitions (BOT)
  • Required collection disclosures (Act)
  • Good collection steps
  • Debt collection prohibitions
  • Call opening
  • Identity verification
  • Listening and understanding
  • Understanding the need
  • Answer and resolution
  • Call closing
  • Service standards (short)
  • Complaint handling
  • Technical support
  • Unprofessional language
  • Critical service errors
  • Hold and transfer mistakes
  • Personal data breaches (PDPA)
  • Data security on the call
  • Sales skills
  • Sales misconduct
  • Recording notice (PDPA)
  • Insurance sales disclosures (OIC)
  • Insurance telesales prohibitions (OIC)
  • Financial product disclosures (BOT)
  • Financial sales prohibitions (BOT)
  • Required collection disclosures (Act)
  • Good collection steps
  • Debt collection prohibitions

The checks help you cover everything, but they are not legal advice.

Start checking in 3 steps

  1. call-1042.mp304:12call-1043.mp306:38call-1044.mp303:05

    1.Upload recordings to a folder

    Upload many files at once. Vocalog transcribes them and separates the speakers.

  2. Recording notice (PDPA)Weight 1Insurance sales disclosures (OIC)Weight 3Insurance telesales prohibitions (OIC)Weight 3

    2.Pick your criteria

    Use the ready-made checks or write your own, and set how much each category counts.

  3. call-1042.mp362call-1043.mp388call-1044.mp394

    3.Run the check and read the results

    Check the whole folder at once, then open any call to see which items passed or failed.

Frequently asked questions

How is it priced?

You buy a package of review minutes. Each call uses minutes by its length, rounded up to the minute, whatever the number of items. Checking again uses minutes again, and unused minutes expire with the package.

How many minutes a month does my team need?

Minutes needed = calls per month × average call length. For example, 1,000 calls of 4 minutes use about 4,000 minutes. If that is not enough, buy more: new minutes join a package that has not expired.

Do I also need a transcription package?

You should. The AI checks the transcript, and review minutes can't be used to transcribe. A free account transcribes only the first 10 minutes of each file, so longer calls can't be checked in full.

Can it replace our compliance review?

Not entirely, but it checks every call against criteria based on the law. Every item comes with the words from the call, so your reviewer only needs to go over the failed items before acting. It is not legal advice.

How many criteria can I set?

Up to 10 categories per folder with 20 items each, each item up to 500 characters, and a score weight per category. Every call in the folder uses the same criteria.

How does it know who the agent is?

When calls are transcribed with speaker separation, Vocalog picks the agent and you can change it before the check. Without speaker separation the AI can't tell who said what, so turn it on when you upload.

Does it work for calls in other languages?

Yes. It checks the transcript, and transcription supports 99 languages. The ready-made blocks follow Thai regulations.

Is call data kept private?

Files and results are visible only in your account. Files from paid accounts are never used to train AI.

Do I lose minutes if a check fails?

No. A call that could not be checked gets its minutes back automatically, and you can run it again.

What if I disagree with the AI?

Change any item to pass or fail right away. The score follows your correction, and your correction stays when the call is checked again.

Know every call that needs fixing, before a customer complains

Buy online yourself, no sales call needed, and start checking a whole folder right away.

See packages and pricing
visai white logo
VISAI AI Company Limited

Digital Startup Building
1284, 1286, 1288, 1290 Ladprao Rd.
Chomphon, Chatuchak, Bangkok 10900

Terms of UsePrivacy NoticeCookies Policy
Certified by
DSURE logoISO/IEC 29110 logo
© 2026 AI Cloud Platform. All rights reserved.